See infra Part II.A.
[…] See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 5365(i)(2)(C) ("Each Federal primary financial regulatory agency, in coordination with the Board of Governors and the Federal Insurance Office, shall issue consistent and comparable regulations to implement this paragraph ... ."); 49 U.S.C. § 21106(c) ("[T]he Secretary of Transportation, in coordination with the Secretary of Labor, shall prescribe regulations to implement subsection (a)(1) to protect the safety and health of any employees and individuals employed to maintain the right of way of a railroad carrier that uses camp cars ... .").
-
-
-
-
407
-
-
84879751842
-
-
Note
-