See infra Part II.A.
[…] A search on March 28, 2013, of the word combination "'in coordination with' /p 'issue'" returned twenty-seven results, of which we determined three to involve multiple agencies issuing rules or regulations under a single statute; a search on March 25, 2013, of the word combinations "'in coordination with' /p 'adopt'" and "'in coordination with' /p 'prescribe'" returned three and thirteen results, respectively, of which none and six, respectively, involved agencies adopting or prescribing rules or regulations under a single statute. See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 5365(i)(2)(C) ("Each Federal primary financial regulatory agency, in coordination with the Board of Governors and the Federal Insurance Office, shall issue consistent and comparable regulations to implement this paragraph ... ."); 49 U.S.C. § 21106(c) ("[T]he Secretary of Transportation, in coordination with the Secretary of Labor, shall prescribe regulations to implement subsection (a)(1) to protect the safety and health of any employees and individuals employed to maintain the right of way of a railroad carrier