Volumn , Issue , 2007, Pages 51-110
[…] We thank Lisa Heinzerling for this point.
  • 192
    • 47049125680 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Regarding NSR for stationary sources governed by the Prevention of Significant Deterioration provisions of the Act, see 42 USC § 7475(a)(4) (2000) (providing that the proposed facility is subject to the best available control technology for each pollutant subject to regulation under this Act emitted from, or which results from, such facility) (emphasis added);
    • Regarding NSR for stationary sources governed by the "Prevention of Significant Deterioration" provisions of the Act, see 42 USC § 7475(a)(4) (2000) (providing that "the proposed facility is subject to the best available control technology for each pollutant subject to regulation under this Act emitted from, or which results from, such facility") (emphasis added);
  • 193
    • 47049121887 scopus 로고    scopus 로고