See REED DICKERSON, THE INTERPRETATION AND APPLICATION OF STATUTES 228 (1975).
[…] -
N.M. STAT. § 12-2A-18 (2005).
-
-
-
-
266
-
-
77949332883
-
-
MINN. STAT. § 645.17(3, 2008, see also N.D. CENT. CODE § 1-02-38 (2008, In enacting a statute, it is presumed that, c]ompliance with the constitutions of the state and of the United States is intended, PA. CONS. STAT. § 1922 (2006, In ascertaining the intention of the General Assembly in the enactment of a statute the following presumptions, among others, may be used:, That the General Assembly does not intend to violate the Constitution of the United States or of this Commonwealth, TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 311.021 Vernon 2005, In enacting a statute, it is presumed that, compliance with the constitutions of this state and the United States is intended
-
MINN. STAT. § 645.17(3) (2008); see also N.D. CENT. CODE § 1-02-38 (2008) ("In enacting a statute, it is presumed that . . . [c]ompliance with the constitutions of the state and of the United States is intended."); PA. CONS. STAT. § 1922 (2006) ("In ascertaining the intention of the General Assembly in the enactment of a statute the following presumptions, among others, may be used: . . . . That the General Assembly does not intend to violate the Constitution of the United States or of this