THE LIMITS OF FREEDOM OF CONTRACT
[…] -
min, its interpretation is more likely to deviate further from the correct answer.
-
-
-
-
104
-
-
85080844409
-
-
There is considerable evidence that firms prefer a formalist adjudicatory style. See Bernstein, Merchant Law, supra note 31; Bernstein, Private Commercial Law, supra note 3 1, at 1735-37
-
There is considerable evidence that firms prefer a formalist adjudicatory style. See Bernstein, Merchant Law, supra note 31; Bernstein, Private Commercial Law, supra note 3 1, at 1735-37.
-
-
-
-
105
-
-
85080842809
-
-
See U.C.C. § 2-601 ("[I]f the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the contract, the buyer may… reject the whole ….")
-
See U.C.C. § 2-601 ("[I]f the goods or the tender of delivery fail in any respect to conform to the contract, the buyer may… reject the whole ….").
-
-
-
-
106
-
-
85080844196
-
-
b(i*) because e has mean zero: The buyer's expected payoff equals in expectation the correct payoff.