-
-
-
-
82
-
-
84947112718
-
-
See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 2(h)(4)(B) (“To the extent the [Commodity Futures Trading] Commission finds that a particular swap, group, category, type, or class of swaps would otherwise be subject to mandatory clearing … the Commission shall … investigate the relevant facts and circumstances … .”); 12 U.S.C. § 252(a)(1) (2012) (“[O]nce every 60 months … the Board [of Governors of the Federal Reserve System] … shall conduct a study and submit a report to the Congress detailing the extent of small business lending by all creditors.”); 42 U.S.C. § 5847(a)(1) (2012) (“The [Nuclear Regulatory] Commission is authorized and directed to make … a national survey, which shall include consideration of each of the existing or future electric reliability regions, or other appropriate regional areas, to locate and identify possible nuclear energy center sites.”)
-
See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 2(h)(4)(B) (“To the extent the [Commodity Futures Trading] Commission finds that a particular swap, group, category, type, or class of swaps would otherwise be subject to mandatory clearing … the Commission shall … investigate the relevant facts and circumstances … .”); 12 U.S.C. § 252(a)(1) (2012) (“[O]nce every 60 months … the Board [of Governors of the Federal Reserve System] … shall conduct a study and submit a report to the Congress detailing the extent of small business lending by all creditors.”); 42 U.S.C. § 5847(a)(1) (2012) (“The [Nuclear Regulatory] Commission is authorized and directed to make … a national survey, which shall include consideration of each of the existing or future electric reliability regions, or other appropriate regional areas, to locate and identify possible nuclear energy center sites.”).
-
-
-
-
83
-
-
84947112719
-
-