-
See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. § 651(b)(3) (2012) (authorizing the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission to “carry[] out adjudicatory functions under this chapter”); 30 U.S.C. § 823(d)(2)(B) (2012) (“[A]fter the issuance of a decision of an administrative law judge, the [Federal Mine Safety and Health Review] Commission may in its discretion... order the case before it for review.…”).
-
-
-
-
76
-
-
84947112712
-
-
See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. §§ 156, 160(b) (2012) (providing that “[t]he [National Labor Relations] Board shall have authority from time to time to make, amend, and rescind … rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter” and that the National Labor Relations Board “shall have power” to issue and adjudicate complaints of unfair labor practices)
-
See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. §§ 156, 160(b) (2012) (providing that “[t]he [National Labor Relations] Board shall have authority from time to time to make, amend, and rescind … rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter” and that the National Labor Relations Board “shall have power” to issue and adjudicate complaints of unfair labor practices).
-
-
-
-
77
-
-
84947112713
-
-