-
-
-
-
87
-
-
84947112723
-
-
See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 631(a) (2012) (referring to the Small Business Administration and stating that “[i]t is the declared policy of the Congress that the Government should aid, counsel, assist, and protect, insofar as is possible, the interests of small-business concerns”); 15 U.S.C. § 2051 (2012) (listing the “Congressional findings” related to the area regulated by the Consumer Product Safety Commission and providing that “[t]he purposes of this chapter are … to protect the public against unreasonable risks of injury associated with consumer products” in