-
-
-
-
88
-
-
84947112724
-
-
See, e.g., 41 U.S.C. § 1101(b) (2012) (“The purposes of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy [within the Office of Management and Budget] are to … provide overall direction of Government-wide procurement policies, regulations, procedures, and forms for executive agencies … .”); 42 U.S.C. § 241(a) (2012) (“The Secretary [of Health and Human Services] shall conduct in the [Public Health] Service … research … relating to the causes, diagnosis, treatment, control, and prevention of physical and mental diseases and impairments of man, including water purification, sewage treatment, and pollution of lakes and streams.”); id. § 5843(b) (“[T]he Director of Nuclear Reactor Regulation shall perform such functions as the Commission shall delegate including … monitoring, testing and recommending upgrading of systems designed to prevent substantial health or safety hazards … .”)
-
See, e.g., 41 U.S.C. § 1101(b) (2012) (“The purposes of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy [within the Office of Management and Budget] are to … provide overall direction of Government-wide procurement policies, regulations, procedures, and forms for executive agencies … .”); 42 U.S.C. § 241(a) (2012) (“The Secretary [of Health and Human Services] shall conduct in the [Public Health] Service … research … relating to the causes, diagnosis, treatment, control, and prevention of physical and mental diseases and impairments of man, including water purification, sewage treatment, and pollution of lakes and streams.”); id. § 5843(b) (“[T]he Director of Nuclear Reactor Regulation shall perform such functions as the Commission shall delegate including … monitoring, testing and recommending upgrading of systems designed to prevent substantial health or safety hazards … .”).
-
-
-
-
89
-
-
84947112725
-
-