-
See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 2204b(a) (2012) (“The Secretary of Agriculture … shall assume responsibility for coordinating, a nationwide rural development program … .”); 20 U.S.C. § 3423d(b)(3) (2012) (“The Secretary [of Education] shall ensure that limited-English-proficient and language-minority students are included in ways that are valid, reliable, and fair under all standards and assessment development conducted or funded by the Department.”); 42 U.S.C. § 241(a) (2012) (“The Secretary [of Health and Human Services] shall conduct … the [Public Health] Service … .”).
-
-
-
-
81
-
-
84947112717
-
-
See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 78c-3(d)(1) (2012) (“The [Securities and Exchange] Commission shall prescribe rules … necessary to prevent evasions of the mandatory clearing requirements under this chapter.”); 42 U.S.C. § 7409(a)(1) (2012) (“The Administrator [of the Environmental Protection Agency] … shall publish proposed regulations prescribing a national primary ambient air quality standard … .”); 46 U.S.C. § 40901(a) (2012) (“The [Federal Maritime] Commission shall issue a license to a person