-
-
-
-
73
-
-
84947112709
-
-
See, e.g., 5 U.S.C. § 1103(a) (2012) (“The following functions are vested in the Director of the Office of Personnel Management....”); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1512 (2012) (“[T]o this end [the Department of Commerce] shall be vested with jurisdiction and control of the departments, bureaus, offices, and branches of the public service hereinafter specified, and with such other powers and duties as may be prescribed by law.”); 29 U.S.C. § 557 (2012) (“The following-named offices, bureaus, divisions, and branches of the public service, and all that pertains to the same, shall be under the jurisdiction and supervision of the Department of Labor....”)
-
See, e.g., 5 U.S.C. § 1103(a) (2012) (“The following functions are vested in the Director of the Office of Personnel Management....”); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1512 (2012) (“[T]o this end [the Department of Commerce] shall be vested with jurisdiction and control of the departments, bureaus, offices, and branches of the public service hereinafter specified, and with such other powers and duties as may be prescribed by law.”); 29 U.S.C. § 557 (2012) (“The following-named offices, bureaus, divisions, and branches of the public service, and all that pertains to the same, shall be under the jurisdiction and supervision of the Department of Labor....”).
-
-
-
-
74
-
-
84947112710
-
-
See, e.g., 20 U.S.C. § 3474 (2012) (“The Secretary [of Education] is authorized to prescribe such rules and regulations as the Secretary determines necessary or appropriate to administer and manage the functions of the Secretary or the Department.”)
-