Active Judging: Judicial Philosophy and the Development of the Hard Look Doctrine in the D.C. Circuit, 90
[…] -
-
-
-
161
-
-
84868059962
-
-
see also id. § 4(c)(5), 58 Fed. Reg. at 51,739 (If the Administrator of OIRA believes that a planned regulatory action of an agency may be inconsistent with the President's priorities or the principles set forth in this Executive order or may be in conflict with any policy or action taken or planned by another agency, the Administrator of OIRA shall promptly notify, in writing, the affected agencies, the Advisors, and the Vice President.).
-
see also id. § 4(c)(5), 58 Fed. Reg. at 51,739 ("If the Administrator of OIRA believes that a planned regulatory action of an agency may be inconsistent with the President's priorities or the principles set forth in this Executive order or may be in conflict with any policy or action taken or planned by another agency, the Administrator of OIRA shall promptly notify, in writing, the affected agencies, the Advisors, and the Vice President.").
-
-
-
-
162
-
-
73049086686
-
-
Statement on Federal Regulations on Privacy of Medical Records, 37 WEEKLY COMP. PRES. Doc. 611 (Apr. 12, 2001).
-
Statement on Federal Regulations on Privacy of Medical Records, 37 WEEKLY COMP. PRES. Doc. 611 (Apr. 12, 2001).
-
-
-
-
163
-
-
73049114903
-
-