Volumn 119, Issue 1, 2009, Pages 2-85
[…] • 161
    • 84868059962 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also id. § 4(c)(5), 58 Fed. Reg. at 51,739 (If the Administrator of OIRA believes that a planned regulatory action of an agency may be inconsistent with the President's priorities or the principles set forth in this Executive order or may be in conflict with any policy or action taken or planned by another agency, the Administrator of OIRA shall promptly notify, in writing, the affected agencies, the Advisors, and the Vice President.).
    • see also id. § 4(c)(5), 58 Fed. Reg. at 51,739 ("If the Administrator of OIRA believes that a planned regulatory action of an agency may be inconsistent with the President's priorities or the principles set forth in this Executive order or may be in conflict with any policy or action taken or planned by another agency, the Administrator of OIRA shall promptly notify, in writing, the affected agencies, the Advisors, and the Vice President.").
  • 162
    • 73049086686 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Statement on Federal Regulations on Privacy of Medical Records, 37 WEEKLY COMP. PRES. Doc. 611 (Apr. 12, 2001).
    • Statement on Federal Regulations on Privacy of Medical Records, 37 WEEKLY COMP. PRES. Doc. 611 (Apr. 12, 2001).
  • 163