Volumn 108, Issue 7, 2010, Pages 1127-1178
[…] • 8
    • 47049115280 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Massachusetts v EPA: From Politics to Expertise
    • note
    • Jody Freeman & Adrian Vermeule, Massachusetts v EPA: From Politics to Expertise, 2007 Sup. Ct. Rev. 51, 88 (describing this as an inference that can be drawn from the Supreme Court's State Farm decision).
    • (2007) Sup. Ct. Rev.
    • Freeman, J.1    Vermeule, A.2
  • 10
  • 11
    • 77952690032 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • The Administrative Procedure Act provides broadly for judicial review of an agency's "action." 5 U.S.C. § 704 (2006) ("Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review."). In most cases, however, judicial review is limited to determining whether an agency's action is "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A) (2006).
  • 14
    • 71849096317 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 119 Yale L.J. 2, note