The literature is voluminous. For relevant discussion, see generally
[…] -
-
-
-
73
-
-
84877120793
-
-
See Review Counts, (count of withdrawn rules obtained by entering the date range and selecting display option "By OIRA Conclusion Action")
-
See Review Counts, supra note 26 (count of withdrawn rules obtained by entering the date range and selecting display option "By OIRA Conclusion Action").
-
Supra Note 26
-
-
-
74
-
-
84877972903
-
-
"The review process may be extended (1) once by no more than 30 calendar days upon the written approval of the Director and (2) at the request of the agency head." Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 6(b)(2)(C), 3 C.F.R
-
"The review process may be extended (1) once by no more than 30 calendar days upon the written approval of the Director and (2) at the request of the agency head." Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 6(b)(2)(C), 3 C.F.R. at 647.
-
-
-
-
75
-
-
84877964061
-
-
Note
-