FDA Food Safety Modernization Act, Pub. L. No. 111-353, § 419, 124 Stat. 3885, 3899- 900 (2011) (codified at 21 U.S.C. § 350h (2012))
[…] -
(2008)
-
-
-
135
-
-
84899018680
-
-
Executive Order 12,866 states: Nothing in this Executive order shall affect any otherwise available judicial review of agency action. This Executive order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal Government and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person. Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 10, 3 C.F.R. at 649
-
Executive Order 12,866 states: Nothing in this Executive order shall affect any otherwise available judicial review of agency action. This Executive order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal Government and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person. Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 10, 3 C.F.R. at 649.
-
-
-
-
136
-
-
84898990295
-
Regulatory Matters
-
The website does link to regulations.gov, which does contain a few redlined documents. For an example of a proposed rule and OMB's redlined changes, see
-