Volumn 156, Issue 4, 2008, Pages 923-990
[…] L. No. 107-20, tit. II, ch. 1, § 2103, 115 Stat. 155, 165 (mandating that "[n]ot later than August 1, 2001, the Federal Crop Insurance Corporation shall promulgate final regulations to carry out section 522(b) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act . . . , without regard to . . . the notice and comment provisions of section 553"); 16 U.S.C. § 3831(k)(3)(I)(ii) (Supp. V 2005) (requiring regulations implementing the Emergency Supplemental Appropriations To Address Hurricanes in the Gulf of Mexico and Pandemic Influenza to be issued within ninety days "without regard to . . . the notice and comment provisions of section 553 of title 5").
  • 175
    • 44649096639 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Res. Def. Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842-43 (1984) (footnotes omitted).
    • Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Res. Def. Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842-43 (1984) (footnotes omitted).
  • 176