-
-
-
-
183
-
-
36549004108
-
-
See, e.g., Miller & Waisman, supra note 87, at 199-200 (noting that European countries are mov[ing] towards a reorganization model similar to . . . chapter 11).
-
See, e.g., Miller & Waisman, supra note 87, at 199-200 (noting that European countries are "mov[ing] towards a reorganization model similar to . . . chapter 11").
-
-
-
-
184
-
-
84858469511
-
-
11 U.S.C. § 701 (a) (1) (Promptly after the order for relief under this chapter, the United States trustee shall appoint one disinterested person ... to serve as interim trustee in the case.); § 702(b) (At the meeting of creditors held under section 341 of this title, creditors may elect one person to serve as trustee in the case . . . .).
-
11 U.S.C. § 701 (a) (1) ("Promptly after the order for relief under this chapter, the United States trustee shall appoint one disinterested person ... to serve as interim trustee in the case."); § 702(b) ("At the meeting of creditors held under section 341 of this title, creditors may elect one person to serve as trustee in the case . . . .").
-
-
-
-
185
-
-
84858453449
-
-