Williams v. Illinois, 399 U.S. 235, 241-44 (1970) § 482.080 West Supp.
[…] -
-
-
-
53
-
-
0346585472
-
-
id. §§ 541(a)(6), 552(b); 3d ed.
-
See id. §§ 541(a)(6), 552(b); see also ELIZABETH WARREN & JAY L. WESTBROOK, THE LAW OF DEBTORS AND CREDITORS 220, 246 (3d ed. 1996) (explaining operation of Bankruptcy Code).
-
(1996)
The Law of Debtors and Creditors
, pp. 220
-
-
Warren, E.1
Westbrook, J.L.2
-
54
-
-
0346585505
-
-
11 U.S.C. § 523(a)
-
See 11 U.S.C. § 523(a).
-
-
-
-
55
-
-
0346585504
-
-
note
-
See id. § 1108 ("Unless the court, on request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, orders otherwise, the trustee may operate the debtor's business.").
-
-
-
-
56
-
-
0346585503
-
-
note
-
See Warren, supra note 8, at 350-52 (describing policy behind productive use as preservation of value of business or assets).
-
-
-
-
57
-
-
0006799291
-
-
§§ 76.04-.05 West Supp.
-