Id. §§ 591, 593. The Chief Justice names the judges to that panel.
-
-
-
-
153
-
-
41449083670
-
-
Id. § 49(d) (The Chief Justice of the United States shall designate and assign three circuit court judges or justices, one of whom shall be a judge of the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia, to such division of the court. Not more than one judge or justice or senior or retired judge or justice may be named to such division from a particular court.).
-
Id. § 49(d) ("The Chief Justice of the United States shall designate and assign three circuit court judges or justices, one of whom shall be a judge of the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia, to such division of the court. Not more than one judge or justice or senior or retired judge or justice may be named to such division from a particular court.").
-
-
-
-
154
-
-
41449109964
-
-