585 P2d 351, 354 Okla
[…] -
-
78649960913
-
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.166 (4)(c)
-
See Fla Stat Ann § 102.166 (4)(c).
-
-
-
-
228
-
-
78649949037
-
-
607 S2d 508, 510 Fla App
-
See also Broward County Canvassing Board v. Hogan, 607 S2d 508, 510 (Fla App 1992) ("The statute clearly leaves the decision whether or not to hold a manual recount of the votes as a matter to be decided within the discretion of the canvassing board.").
-
(1992)
Broward County Canvassing Board v. Hogan
-
-
-
229
-
-
78649933713
-
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.166 (5)(a)-(c)
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.166 (5)(a)-(c).
-
-
-
-
230
-
-
78649944876
-
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.112 (1)
-
See Fla Stat Ann § 102.112 (1).
-
-
-
-
231
-
-
78649946016
-
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.111 (1)
-
See Fla Stat Ann § 102.111 (1).
-
-
-
-
232
-
-
78649949905
-
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.168 (1) ("[T]he certification of election or nomination of any person to office ... may be contested in the circuit court by any unsuccessful candidate for such office or nomination.")
-
Fla Stat Ann § 102.168 (1) ("[T]he certification of election or nomination of any person to office ... may be contested in the circuit court by any unsuccessful candidate for such office or nomination.").
-
-
-
-
233
-
-
78649969808
-
-
772 S2d 1220 (Fla 2000)
-
772 S2d 1220 (Fla 2000).
-
-
-
-
234
-
-
78649967719
-
-