A Theory of Economic Informed Consent
[…] -
(1999)
Wis. Stat. Ann.
-
-
-
721
-
-
1842618721
-
-
§ 27-13-15-1(1)(a)(2) (West Supp.)
-
See IND. CODE ANN. § 27-13-15-1(1)(a)(2) (West Supp. 1998) (explaining that provider may not be prohibited from disclosing the terms of the contract as they relate to "financial or other incentives to limit medical services"); R.I. GEN. LAWS §§ 23-17.13-3(B)(8) (1996) (explaining that plans may not enter into compensation arrangements "pursuant to which specific payment is made directly or indirectly to the provider as an inducement or incentive to reduce or limit services . . . with respect to an individual patient") & (B)(9) (1996) (explaining that plans "must disclose to prospective and current enrollees the existence of financial arrangements for capitated or other risk sharing arrangements that exist with providers" in a specified manner).
-
(1998)
Ind. Code Ann.
-
-
-
722
-
-
0348116150
-
-
§§ 23-17.13-3(B)(8)
-
See IND. CODE ANN. § 27-13-15-1(1)(a)(2) (West Supp. 1998) (explaining that provider may not be prohibited from disclosing the terms of the contract as they relate to "financial or other incentives to limit medical services"); R.I. GEN. LAWS §§ 23-17.13-3(B)(8) (1996) (explaining that plans may not enter into compensation arrangements "pursuant to which specific payment is made directly or indirectly to the provider as an inducement or incentive to reduce or limit services . . . with respect to an individual patient") & (B)(9) (1996) (explaining that plans "must disclose to prospective and current enrollees the existence of financial arrangements for capitated or other risk sharing arrangements that exist with providers" in a specified manner).
-
(1996)
R.I. Gen. Laws
-
-
-
723
-
-
33750538297
-
-