A Theory of Economic Informed Consent
[…] Ann.
-
-
-
710
-
-
0347486945
-
-
§ 3217-b(a) (McKinney) (emphasis added)
-
N.Y. INS. LAW § 3217-b(a) (McKinney 1997) (emphasis added). Some of the better-written statutes clearly apply to both written and unwritten policies. For example, the Arizona statute provides that "No person subject to this title may restrict or prohibit, by means of a policy or contract, whether written or otherwise, a licensed health care provider's good faith communication" with a patient. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 20-118 (West Supp. 1998) (emphasis added).
-
(1997)
N.Y. Ins. Law
-
-
-
711
-
-
0347306537
-
-
§ 20-118 (West Supp.) (emphasis added)
-
N.Y. INS. LAW § 3217-b(a) (McKinney 1997) (emphasis added). Some of the better-written statutes clearly apply to both written and unwritten policies. For example, the Arizona statute provides that "No person subject to this title may restrict or prohibit, by means of a policy or contract, whether written or otherwise, a licensed health care provider's good faith communication" with a patient. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 20-118 (West Supp. 1998) (emphasis added).
-
(1998)
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann.
-
-
-
712
-
-
0347936710
-
-
§ 23-99-407 (Michie)
-