, pp. 865-66
[…] -
Memorandum of Jan. 29, 2010, 3 C.F.R. 299 (2011).
-
(2011)
-
-
-
120
-
-
84864814534
-
-
Note
-
U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11. slip op. at 5.
-
-
-
-
121
-
-
84864814536
-
-
U.S. Department of Energy's Reply to the Responses to the Motion To Withdraw at 1, U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11, available
-
U.S. Department of Energy's Reply to the Responses to the Motion To Withdraw at 1, U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11, available at http://www.state.nv.us/nucwaste/licensing/doe100527response.pdf.
-
-
-
-
122
-
-
84864826046
-
-
See Nuclear Waste Policy Act (NWPA) of 1982 § 114(b), 42 U.S.C. § 10134(b), ("[T]he Secretary shall submit to the Commission an application for a construction authorization for a repository at such site . . . .").
-
See Nuclear Waste Policy Act (NWPA) of 1982 § 114(b), 42 U.S.C. § 10134(b) (2006) ("[T]he Secretary shall submit to the Commission an application for a construction authorization for a repository at such site . . . .").
-
(2006)
-
-
-
123
-
-
84864818575
-
-
Note
-
U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11, slip op. at 5.
-
-
-
-
124
-
-
84864814537
-
-
Note
-
see also NWPA § 114(d), 42 U.S.C. § 10134(d) ("[T]he Commission shall consider an application for a construction authorization for all or part of a repository . . . .").
-
-
-
-
125
-
-
84864826048
-
-
Note
-
NWPA § 113(c)(3)(F), 42 U.S.C. § 10133(c)(3)(F).
-
-
-
-
126
-
-
84864821331
-
-
Note
-
U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11, slip op. at 8-9.
-
-
-
-
127
-
-
84864818573
-
-
Note
-
U.S. Dep't of Energy, No. LBP-10-11, slip op. at 19.
-
-
-
-
128
-