, pp. 865-66
[…] Goodwin, J.3
-
159
-
-
84864814545
-
-
See, e.g., Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 10, 3 C.F.R. at 649, reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 601 app. at 749, ("This Executive order . . . does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity . . . .").
-
See, e.g., Exec. Order No. 12,866 § 10, 3 C.F.R. at 649, reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 601 app. at 749 (2006) ("This Executive order . . . does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity . . . .").
-
(2006)
-
-
-
160
-
-
84864826054
-
-
Note
-
See Executive Order No. 13,563 § 7(b)(i), 76 Fed. Reg. at 3822 ("Nothing in this order shall . . . impair or otherwise affect . . . authority granted by law to a department or agency, or the head thereof . . . .").
-
-
-
-
161
-
-
84864818584
-
-
Note
-
see also Natural Res. Def. Council v. EPA, 797 F. Supp. 194, 198 (E.D.N.Y. 1992) ("OMB's review of regulations does not apply where it would conflict with statutory deadlines.").
-
-
-
-
163
-
-
84864821346
-
-
See McCarthy v. Middle Tenn. Elec.