For the sake of argument, anyway. But see infra note 127 and accompanying text
[…] -
(2009)
Implied License: An Emerging New Standard in Copyright Law
, vol.25
, pp. 275
-
-
Afori, O.F.1
-
196
-
-
77957122005
-
-
§, "Ownership of a copyright, or of any of the exclusive rights under a copyright, is distinct from ownership of any material object in which the work is embodied."
-
17 U. S. C. § 202 (2006) ("Ownership of a copyright, or of any of the exclusive rights under a copyright, is distinct from ownership of any material object in which the work is embodied.");
-
(2006)
U. S. C.
, vol.17
, pp. 202
-
-
-
197
-
-
78650001265
-
-