Volumn 107, Issue 6, 1994, Pages 1231-1254
[…] • 56
    • 85087584381 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See 47 U.S.C. § 307(a) (1988) (prescribing that the Federal Communications Commission shall grant broadcast licenses to applicants "if public convenience, interest, or necessity will be served thereby").
  • 57
    • 85087586154 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See 21 U.S.C. § 41 (1988) (forbidding the importation of "any merchandise as tea which is inferior in purity, quality, and fitness for consumption to the standards" set by the Secretary of Health and Human Services).
  • 58
    • 85087584420 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See, e.g., Touby v. United States, 111 S. Ct. 1752, 1756 (1991); Skinner v. Mid-America Pipeline Co., 490 U.S. 212, 218-24 (1989); Mistretta v. United States, 488 U.S. 361, 378-79 (1989)