Barnstorming Obama plans to pick republicans for cabinet
[…] -
-
-
26
-
-
84858247390
-
-
See, § 1 ("Each State shall appoint, in such Manner as the Legislature thereof may direct, a Number of Electors ...."); id. amend. XII ("The Electors shall... vote by ballot for President....")
-
See U.S. Const, art. II, § 1 ("Each State shall appoint, in such Manner as the Legislature thereof may direct, a Number of Electors ...."); id. amend. XII ("The Electors shall... vote by ballot for President....").
-
U.S. Const art. II
-
-
-
27
-
-
84869720136
-
-
Id. art. I, § 3
-
Id. art. I, § 3.
-
-
-
-
28
-
-
69249108983
-
-
Id. amend. XVII
-
Id. amend. XVII.
-
-
-
-
29
-
-
84869706653
-
-
See id. amend. XIV, § 2 ("Representatives shall be apportioned among the several States according to their respective numbers.")
-
See id. amend. XIV, § 2 ("Representatives shall be apportioned among the several States according to their respective numbers.").
-
-
-
-
30
-
-
0346479813
-
The real separation in separation of powers law
-
M. Elizabeth Magill, The Real Separation in Separation of Powers Law, 86 Va. L. REV. 1127, 1132(2000).
-
(2000)
86 Va. L. Rev. 1127
, pp. 1132
-
-
Magill, M.E.1
-
31
-
-
84869705420
-
-
See id.