Barnstorming Obama plans to pick republicans for cabinet
[…] -
-
-
-
83
-
-
84858247390
-
-
See, § 2 ("The President... may require the Opinion, in writing, of the principal Officer in each of the executive Departments, upon any Subject relating to the Duties of their respective Offices.")
-
See U.S. CONST, art. II, § 2 ("The President... may require the Opinion, in writing, of the principal Officer in each of the executive Departments, upon any Subject relating to the Duties of their respective Offices.").
-
U.S. Const. art. II
-
-
-
84
-
-
84869720133
-
-
See id. art. I, § 3 ("The Vice President of the United States shall be President of the Senate, but shall have no Vote, unless they be equally divided.")
-
See id. art. I, § 3 ("The Vice President of the United States shall be President of the Senate, but shall have no Vote, unless they be equally divided.").
-
-
-
-
85
-
-
84861882302
-
-
See id. art.