Infra notes 129-30 and accompanying text (finding that officers almost never contribute to settlements in any type of case)
[…] -
(2013)
Dall., Tex., City Ordinance
-
-
-
120
-
-
68949168655
-
-
§ 105.711, (providing funds to pay any claim or judgment against "[a]ny officer or employee of the state of Missouri or any agency of the state upon conduct of such officer or employee arising out of and performed in connection with his or her official duties on behalf of the state")
-
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 105.711 (2000) (providing funds to pay any claim or judgment against "[a]ny officer or employee of the state of Missouri or any agency of the state upon conduct of such officer or employee arising out of and performed in connection with his or her official duties on behalf of the state")
-
(2000)
Mo. Rev. Stat
-
-
-
121
-
-
84902324646
-
-