F. Supp. 2d, 57-58 (D.D.C)
[…] Id. at 694.
-
-
-
-
149
-
-
79956215154
-
-
H.R. 277 contains the same removal provisions, compare 28 U.S.C. § 596(a) (2006)
-
H.R. 277 contains the same removal provisions, compare 28 U.S.C. § 596(a) (2006)
-
-
-
-
150
-
-
79956211212
-
-
note
-
with H.R. 227, § 4(a), 111th Cong. (2009), and contains a similar requirement that the counsel make a progress report to Congress, compare 28 U.S.C. § 595(a)( 2) (2006) (requiring an annual report on the independent counsel's "activities," including the "progress of any investigation," and allowing the omission of "any matter that in the judgment of the independent counsel should be kept confidential")
-
-
-
-
151
-
-
79956221548
-
-
note
-
with H.R. 277, § 3(g) (requiring an annual report including the same information, but not excepting the inclusion of confidential information).