Health spending projections through 2019: The recession's impact continues
[…] Second, the bill that came out of the Senate Health, Education, Labor and Pensions Committee, which largely became the blueprint for PPACA, did exclude individuals with access to affordable employer coverage from eligibility for exchange-based coverage. Affordable Health Choices Act, S. 1679, 111th Cong. § 3116(a)(4)(A)-(B) (2009).
-
(2010)
Explaining Health Care Reform: Questions about Health Insurance Exchanges
, vol.1
-
-
-
137
-
-
79955705555
-
-
ACA § 1311(d)(2)(A), Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 176 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18031) ("An Exchange shall make available qualified health plans to qualified individuals and qualified employers.")
-
ACA § 1311(d)(2)(A), Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 176 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18031) ("An Exchange shall make available qualified health plans to qualified individuals and qualified employers.").
-
-
-
-
138
-
-
79955733500
-
-
ACA § 1312(f)(1), 124 Stat. at 183-84 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18032) (internal punctuation omitted)
-
ACA § 1312(f)(1), 124 Stat. at 183-84 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C.
-
-
-
-
139
-
-
79955712235
-
-