Health spending projections through 2019: The recession's impact continues
[…] -
See ACA § 1301, 124 Stat. at 162-63 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18021) (defining a "qualified health plan" as a plan offered by a health insurance issuer that is "licensed and in good standing" and that complies with "such other requirements as an applicable Exchange may establish").
-
-
-
-
69
-
-
79955714880
-
-
See ACA § 1311(c)(1)(A), 124 Stat. at 174 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18031) (providing that the Secretary shall promulgate regulations to ensure that no qualified health plan will "employ marketing practices or benefit designs that have the effect of discouraging the enrollment in such plan by individuals with significant health needs")
-
See ACA § 1311(c)(1)(A), 124 Stat. at 174 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18031) (providing that the Secretary shall promulgate regulations to ensure that no qualified health plan will "employ marketing practices or benefit designs that have the effect of discouraging the enrollment in such plan by individuals with significant health needs").
-
-
-
-
70
-
-
77956940794
-
The three types of reinsurance created by federal health care reform
-
1170-71, A third reinsurance program ends prior to 2014 and involves reinsurance for the expenses that employers incur in providing health benefits to early retirees. See id. at 1169
-