Health spending projections through 2019: The recession's impact continues
[…] -
(2010)
New Eng. J. Med.
, vol.362
-
-
Schmidt, H.1
-
118
-
-
79955726007
-
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 156-57 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-4) (adding § 2705(j) to the PHSA)
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 156-57 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-4) (adding § 2705(j) to the PHSA).
-
-
-
-
119
-
-
79955713128
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
120
-
-
79955745050
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
121
-
-
79955706007
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
122
-
-
79955734600
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
123
-
-
79955709145
-
-
See supra Subsection I.B.2
-
See supra Subsection I.B.2.
-
-
-
-
124
-
-
79955726838
-
-
ACA § 1343, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 212-13 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18063) (providing that "each State shall assess a charge on health plans and health insurance issuers (with respect to health insurance coverage) ⋯ if the actuarial risk of the enrollees of such plans or coverage for a year is less than the average actuarial risk of all enrollees in all plans or coverage in such State for such year that are not self-insured group health plans (which are subject to the provisions of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974)" (emphasis added))
-
ACA § 1343, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 212-13 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18063) (providing that "each State shall assess a charge on health plans and health insurance issuers (with respect to health insurance coverage) ⋯ if the actuarial risk of the enrollees of such plans or coverage for a year is less than the average actuarial risk of all enrollees in all plans or coverage in such State for such year that are not self-insured group health plans (which are subject to the provisions of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974)" (emphasis added)).
-
-
-
-
125
-
-
79955710880
-
-
See supra Subsection I.B.2.c
-
See supra Subsection I.B.2.c.
-
-
-
-
126
-
-
79955718716
-
-
ACA §§ 1341-42, 124 Stat. at 208-12 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. §§ 18061-62)
-