Health spending projections through 2019: The recession's impact continues
[…] -
see also Samuel R. Bagenstos, The Future of Disability Law, 114 Yale L.J. 1, 27-32 (2004) (providing an overview and critique of how private health insurance fits into legal protections for the disabled).
-
(2004)
Yale L.J.
, vol.114
, pp. 1
-
-
Bagenstos, S.R.1
-
113
-
-
79955714192
-
-
ACA § 1201, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 160 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-5) (adding § 2706 to the PHSA)
-
ACA § 1201, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 160 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-5) (adding § 2706 to the PHSA).
-
-
-
-
114
-
-
79955738968
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
115
-
-
79955717785
-
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 156-57 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-4) (adding § 2705(j)(1)(A) to the PHSA) ("[A] program of health promotion or disease prevention (referred to in this subsection as a 'wellness program') shall be a program offered by an employer that is designed to promote health or prevent disease that meets the applicable requirements of this subsection." (emphasis added))
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 156-57 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-4) (adding § 2705(j)(1)(A) to the PHSA) ("[A] program of health promotion or disease prevention (referred to in this subsection as a 'wellness program') shall be a program offered by an employer that is designed to promote health or prevent disease that meets the applicable requirements of this subsection." (emphasis added)).
-
-
-
-
116
-
-
57349094505
-
Social solidarity and personal responsibility in health reform
-
For a brief overview of wellness programs, 214-17
-