Health spending projections through 2019: The recession's impact continues
[…] -
-
ACA § 1402, 124 Stat. at 220-24 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18071)
-
ACA § 1402, 124 Stat. at 220-24 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18071).
-
-
-
-
54
-
-
79955719859
-
-
The effectiveness of these attempts to limit indirect risk classification depends largely on how these measures are implemented. For one analysis of this issue, see Finan, supra note 15
-
The effectiveness of these attempts to limit indirect risk classification depends largely on how these measures are implemented. For one analysis of this issue, see Finan, supra note 15.
-
-
-
-
55
-
-
79955730236
-
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 161 (adding § 2707 to the PHSA) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-6) ("A health insurance issuer that offers health insurance coverage in the individual or small group market shall ensure that such coverage includes the essential health benefits package required under section 1302(a) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act.")
-
ACA § 1201, 124 Stat. at 161 (adding § 2707 to the PHSA) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-6) ("A health insurance issuer that offers health insurance coverage in the individual or small group market shall ensure that such coverage includes the essential health benefits package required under section 1302(a) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act.").
-
-
-
-
56
-
-
79955713126
-
-
See ACA § 1302, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119, 163-68 (2010) (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18022).