Id. at 959-960
[…] -
accord John W. Mashek, To Cheers, Bush Signs Rights Law for Disabled, BOSTON GLOBE, July 27, 1990, at 4 ("We're taking a sledgehammer to another wall. . . which has, for too many generations, separated Americans with disabilities from the freedom they could glimpse but not grasp.").
-
(1990)
Boston Globe
, pp. 4
-
-
Mashek, J.W.1
-
25
-
-
77953032878
-
-
ADA Amendments Act of 2008, Pub. L. No. 110-325, sec. 4, § 3(1)(A), 122 Stat. 3553, 3555.
-
ADA Amendments Act of 2008, Pub. L. No. 110-325, sec. 4, § 3(1)(A), 122 Stat. 3553, 3555.
-
-
-
-
26
-
-
77953053695
-
-
Id. § 3(3)(A)
-
Id. § 3(3)(A).
-
-
-
-
27
-
-
77953079495
-
-
Id. § 3(5)(C)-(D)(i)
-
See id. § 3(5)(C)-(D)(i).
-
-
-
-
28
-
-
77953072951
-
-
42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F) (including among public accommodations "a laundromat, dry-cleaner, bank, barber shop, beauty shop, travel service, shoe repair service, funeral parlor, gas station, office of an accountant or lawyer, pharmacy, insurance office, professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment" (emphasis added))
-
See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F) (including among public accommodations "a laundromat, dry-cleaner, bank, barber shop, beauty shop, travel service, shoe repair service, funeral parlor, gas station, office of an accountant or lawyer, pharmacy, insurance office, professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment" (emphasis added)).
-
-
-
-
29
-
-
77953064573
-
-
Id. § 12182(a)
-
Id. § 12182(a).
-
-
-
-
30
-
-
77953066422
-
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(ii)
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(ii).
-
-
-
-
31
-
-
77953040529
-
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(iii)
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(iii).
-
-
-
-
32
-
-
77953029840
-
-