Id. at 959-960
[…] -
See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F) (including among public accommodations "a laundromat, dry-cleaner, bank, barber shop, beauty shop, travel service, shoe repair service, funeral parlor, gas station, office of an accountant or lawyer, pharmacy, insurance office, professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment" (emphasis added)).
-
-
-
-
29
-
-
77953064573
-
-
Id. § 12182(a)
-
Id. § 12182(a).
-
-
-
-
30
-
-
77953066422
-
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(ii)
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(ii).
-
-
-
-
31
-
-
77953040529
-
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(iii)
-
Id. § 12182(b)(1)(A)(iii).
-
-
-
-
32
-
-
77953029840
-
-
Id. § 12201(c)
-
Id. § 12201(c).
-
-
-
-
33
-
-
77953056362
-
-
Id. § 12201(c)(1)
-
Id. § 12201(c)(1).
-
-
-
-
35
-
-
77953066958
-
-
42 U.S.C. § 12201(c) ("Paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) shall not be used as a subterfuge to evade the purposes of subchapter [sic] I and III of this chapter.")
-
See 42 U.S.C. § 12201(c) ("Paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) shall not be used as a subterfuge to evade the purposes of subchapter [sic] I and III of this chapter.").
-
-
-
-
36
-
-
77953050500
-
-
d. §§ 12181-12182
-
Id. §§ 12181-12182
-
-
-
-
37
-
-
77953065088
-
-
id § 12201(c)
-
See id § 12201(c).
-
-
-
-
38
-
-
77953071004
-
-
available at noting that in 2008 about 1 million fewer Americans were covered by private insurance than in 2007
-