-
See, e.g., id. § 7409 (directing EPA to set national ambient-air-quality standards that, in the judgment of the Administrator, are "requisite to protect the public health" and "allow an adequate margin of safety"); 43 U.S.C. §§ 1702(c), 1712(c) (2000) (directing the Bureau of Land Management to manage lands under its supervision under the "principles of multiple use," defined as the management of the lands and their resources "so that they are utilized in the combination that will best meet the present and future needs of the American people").
-
-
-
-
174
-
-
50249155543
-
-