(quoting Harold Hongju Koh, Is There a New New Haven School of International Law?, 32 YALE J. INT'L L. 559, 572 n.85 (2007));
[…] Students Challenging Regulatory Agency Procedures (SCRAP), 412 U.S. 669, 678, 696-99 (1973) (reviewing environmental group's challenge to Interstate Commerce Commission's approval of rail-freight increases).
-
-
-
-
247
-
-
84868168608
-
-
See, e.g, Clean Air Act § 125, 42 U.S.C. § 7425b, authorizing rules or orders prohibiting certain air-pollution sources from using fuels other than locally or regionally available coal or coal derivatives
-
See, e.g., Clean Air Act § 125, 42 U.S.C. § 7425(b) (authorizing rules or orders prohibiting certain air-pollution sources "from using fuels other than locally or regionally available coal or coal derivatives").
-
-
-
-
248
-
-
84868168607
-
-
See, e.g, 10 U.S.C. § 2378 (2006, requiring military procurement of copier paper to contain specified percentages of post-consumer recycled content, Pub.