(quoting Harold Hongju Koh, Is There a New New Haven School of International Law?, 32 YALE J. INT'L L. 559, 572 n.85 (2007));
[…] The use-conflict framework outlined here is inclusive enough to encompass a broad range of understandings of values potentially associated with environmental resources.
-
-
-
-
335
-
-
64549086949
-
See
-
§1853(a)(1)A, 2006, providing that fishery management plans shall contain the conservation and management measures, necessary and appropriate for the conservation and management of the fishery, to prevent overfishing and rebuild overfished stocks, and to protect, restore, and promote the long-term health and stability of the fishery
-
See 16 U.S.C. §1853(a)(1)(A) (2006) (providing that fishery management plans shall "contain the conservation and management measures . . . necessary and appropriate for the conservation and management of the fishery, to prevent overfishing and rebuild overfished stocks, and to protect, restore, and promote the long-term health and stability of the fishery").
-
16 U.S.C
-
-
-
336
-
-
77749240778
-
-
Cf. Jerry McBeath, Greenpeace v.