Henry G. Manne, Mergers and the Market for Corporate Control, 73 J. Pol. Econ. 110, 112-13 (1965);
[…] -
-
-
-
158
-
-
77649331265
-
-
See N.Y. Bus. Corp. Law § 505(a)(2)(ii) (McKinney 2003) (providing that the use of the pill shall be subject to judicial review in an appropriate proceeding in which the courts formulate or apply appropriate standards in order to insure that such limitations or conditions are imposed, enforced or waived in the best long-term interests and short-term interests of the corporation and its shareholders considering, without limitation, the prospects for potential growth, development, productivity and profitability of the corporation).
-
See N.Y. Bus. Corp. Law § 505(a)(2)(ii) (McKinney 2003) (providing that the use of the pill "shall be subject to judicial review in an appropriate proceeding in which the courts formulate or apply appropriate standards in order to insure that such limitations or conditions are imposed, enforced or waived in the best long-term interests and short-term interests of the corporation and its shareholders considering, without limitation, the prospects for potential growth, development, productivity and profitability of the corporation").
-
-
-
-
159
-
-
77649307039
-
-
Id. at 63
-
Id. at 63.
-
-
-
-
160
-
-
77649312481
-
-
Id. at 64, 66
-
Id. at 64, 66.
-
-
-
-
161
-
-
77649322280
-
-
Id. at 65-67
-
Id. at 65-67.
-
-
-
-
162
-
-
77649283749
-
-