Henry G. Manne, Mergers and the Market for Corporate Control, 73 J. Pol. Econ. 110, 112-13 (1965);
[…] Suntrust Banks, Inc., No. 01-CVS-10075, 01-CVS-8036, CIV. A. 01-CVS-4486, 2001 WL 1885686 (N.C. Super. Ct. Aug. 10, 2001);
-
-
-
-
246
-
-
77649294185
-
-
Willard ex rel. v. Moneta Bldg. Supply, 515 S.E.2d 277, 284 (Va. 1999) (finding that § 13.1-690 does not require a director to maximize profits by accepting the highest bid when selling the assets of a corporation, but instead need only act in accordance with 'his good faith business judgment of the best interests of the corporation').
-
Willard ex rel. v. Moneta Bldg. Supply, 515 S.E.2d 277, 284 (Va. 1999) (finding that § 13.1-690 does not require a director to maximize profits by accepting the highest bid when selling the assets of a corporation, but instead need only "act in accordance with 'his good faith business judgment of the best interests of the corporation'").
-
-
-
-
247
-
-
77649304338
-
-
See Dynamics Corp. of Am. v. WHX Corp., 967 F. Supp. 59, 64 (D.Conn. 1997).
-
See Dynamics Corp. of Am. v. WHX Corp., 967 F. Supp. 59, 64 (D.Conn. 1997).
-
-
-
-
248
-
-
0036600149
-
-