Henry G. Manne, Mergers and the Market for Corporate Control, 73 J. Pol. Econ. 110, 112-13 (1965);
[…] -
-
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1701.59(C) (LexisNexis 2004) (applying the BJR to actions that include a change in control).
-
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1701.59(C) (LexisNexis 2004) (applying the BJR to actions that include a change in control).
-
-
-
-
92
-
-
77649302300
-
-
15 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1715(d) (West 1995) (determining that there shall not be any greater obligation to justify, or higher burden of proof with respect to, any act ... relating to ... proposed acquisition of control of the corporation than is applied to any other act as a board of directors....).
-
15 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1715(d) (West 1995) (determining that "there shall not be any greater obligation to justify, or higher burden of proof with respect to, any act ... relating to ... proposed acquisition of control of the corporation than is applied to any other act as a board of directors....").
-
-
-
-
93
-
-
77649310608
-
-
§ 13.1-727.1 West
-
Va. Code Ann. § 13.1-727.1 (West 2007).
-
(2007)
-
-
Code Ann, V.1
-
94
-
-
77649298905
-
-
Ann. § 55-8-30d, West
-
N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 55-8-30(d) (West 2000).
-
(2000)
-
-
Gen, N.C.1
Stat2
-
95
-
-
77649298273
-
-
Ind.