Consideration and Form, 41
[…] -
-
-
-
187
-
-
58649084954
-
-
Teachers Ins. & Annuity Ass'n of Am. v. Tribune Co., 670 F. Supp. 491, 499 (S.D.N.Y. 1987);
-
Teachers Ins. & Annuity Ass'n of Am. v. Tribune Co., 670 F. Supp. 491, 499 (S.D.N.Y. 1987);
-
-
-
-
188
-
-
84868890956
-
-
see also U.C.C. § 2-204(3) (2004) (Even though one or more terms are left open[,] a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.);
-
see also U.C.C. § 2-204(3) (2004) ("Even though one or more terms are left open[,] a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.");
-
-
-
-
189
-
-
84868875898
-
-