Consideration and Form, 41
[…] -
-
-
-
127
-
-
84868871982
-
-
RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 62 (1981).
-
RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 62 (1981).
-
-
-
-
128
-
-
84868871977
-
-
U.C.C § 2-204, Purposes of Changes (2004);
-
U.C.C § 2-204, Purposes of Changes (2004);
-
-
-
-
129
-
-
84868875911
-
-
see id. § 2-204(1) (A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement....);
-
see id. § 2-204(1) ("A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement....");
-
-
-
-
130
-
-
84868875912
-
-
id. § 2-207(3) (Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract.);
-
id. § 2-207(3) ("Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract.");
-
-
-
-
131
-
-
84868878507
-
-
RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 19 (1981) (The manifestation of assent may be made wholly or partly by written or spoken words or by other acts or by failure to act.).
-