Pub. L. No. 109-2, 119 Stat. 4 (codified in scattered sections of 28 U.S.C.).
[…] Purcell, supra note 2, at 1868-69.
-
-
-
-
123
-
-
54549092922
-
-
Pub. L. No. 107-110, § 1001, 115 Stat. 1425, 1439 (2002, codified at 20 U.S.C. 6301 Supp. V 2005, establishing federal standards for public schools to ensure that all children have a fair, equal, and significant opportunity to obtain a high-quality education and reach, at minimum, proficiency on, State academic achievement standards and state academic assessments
-
Pub. L. No. 107-110, § 1001, 115 Stat. 1425, 1439 (2002) (codified at 20 U.S.C. 6301 (Supp. V 2005)) (establishing federal standards for public schools to "ensure that all children have a fair, equal, and significant opportunity to obtain a high-quality education and reach, at minimum, proficiency on . . . State academic achievement standards and state academic assessments").
-
-
-
-
124
-
-
54549085825
-
-
Pub.