Volumn 156, Issue 6, 2008, Pages 1765-1821
[…] • 165
    • 54849419972 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • CAFA § 3, 28 U.S.C. § 1715
    • CAFA § 3, 28 U.S.C. § 1715.
  • 166
    • 54849429674 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Compare CAFA § 3, 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b)(5, requiring service of notice on state and federal officials including any settlement or other agreement contemporaneously made between class counsel and counsel for the defendants, with FED. R. CIV. P. 23(e)3, requiring only the filing of a statement identifying any agreement made in connection widi the proposal to setde; the full agreement need not be provided
    • Compare CAFA § 3, 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b)(5) (requiring service of notice on state and federal officials including "any settlement or other agreement contemporaneously made between class counsel and counsel for the defendants"), with FED. R. CIV. P. 23(e)(3) (requiring only the filing of "a statement identifying any agreement made in connection widi the proposal" to setde; the full agreement need not be provided).
  • 167
    • 34248597453 scopus 로고    scopus 로고