Separation of Powers as a Safeguard of Federalism, 79
[…] -
See 2 U.S.C. §§ 658(b)-(c) (2000); Gullo, supra note 63, at 561-62 & n.3.
-
2 U.S.C
-
-
-
86
-
-
51149115958
-
-
See Congressional Budget & Impoundment Control Act of 1974, Pub. L. No. 93-344, § 2, 88 Stat. 297, 298 (codified at 2 U.S.C. § 621 2000, establishing the CBO to assure effective congressional control over the budgetary process and to provide for the furnishing of information by the executive branch in a manner that will assist the Congress in discharging its duties
-
See Congressional Budget & Impoundment Control Act of 1974, Pub. L. No. 93-344, § 2, 88 Stat. 297, 298 (codified at 2 U.S.C. § 621 (2000)) (establishing the CBO "to assure effective congressional control over the budgetary process" and "to provide for the furnishing of information by the executive branch in a manner that will assist the Congress in discharging its duties").
-
-
-
-
87
-
-
51149087028
-
-
Theresa A. Gullo, Estimating the Impact of Federal Legislation on State and Local Governments, in COPING WITH MANDATES 41, 46-47 (Michael Fix & Daphne Kenyon eds., 1990).
-