See Civil Rights Act of 1957, 42 U.S.C. §§ 1971, 1975 (1964);
[…] -
-
-
-
101
-
-
38949123953
-
-
Id
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
102
-
-
38949148068
-
-
The remedies and enforcement of Title I of the ADA are those provided by Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, including the 1991 amendments. See 42 U.S.C. § 1981 2000
-
The remedies and enforcement of Title I of the ADA are those provided by Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, including the 1991 amendments. See 42 U.S.C. § 1981 (2000).
-
-
-
-
103
-
-
38949169762
-
-
Id. § 12133 The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of Title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights that this title provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of [Title II
-
Id. § 12133 ("The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of Title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights that this title provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of [Title II].").
-
-
-
-
104
-
-
38949115880
-
-
See Barnes v. Gorman, 536 U.S. 181, 189 (2002) (holding punitive damages unavailable under section 202 of the ADA).
-
See Barnes v. Gorman, 536 U.S. 181, 189 (2002) (holding punitive damages unavailable under section 202 of the ADA).
-
-
-
-
105
-
-