Volumn 19, Issue 2, 2002, Pages 246-269
[…] • 28
    • 85013925929 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 21 U.S.C. § 360aa(a) (1994) (specifying that an orphan-drug manufacturer may request from the FDA written recommendations for clinical and nonclinical tests that must be conducted for a drug's approval)
    • See 21 U.S.C. § 360aa(a) (1994) (specifying that an orphan-drug manufacturer may request from the FDA written recommendations for clinical and nonclinical tests that must be conducted for a drug's approval).
  • 29
    • 85013960295 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 21 U.S.C. § 360ee(a) (1994) (providing that "The Secretary may make grants to and enter into contracts with public and private entities and individuals to assist in (1) defraying the costs of qualified testing expenses incurred in connection with the development of drugs for rare diseases and conditions. ")
    • See 21 U.S.C. § 360ee(a) (1994) (providing that "The Secretary may make grants to and enter into contracts with public and private entities and individuals to assist in (1) defraying the costs of qualified testing expenses incurred in connection with the development of drugs for rare diseases and conditions. ").
  • 30
    • 85013967597 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 26 U.S.C. § 45C (1994).