Infra Notes 137-43
[…] (footnote omitted)).
-
(1979)
OHIO ST. L.J
, vol.40
, pp. 51-57
-
-
Miller, A.S.1
Bowman, J.H.2
-
103
-
-
84866907286
-
-
note
-
see also H.R. REP. NO. 75-212, at 2 (1937) ("The people generally, who then become directly interested in and vitally affected by what otherwise would be a private lawsuit, are entitled to have their representative appear with the right to present whatever evidence and argument may be necessary fully to develop and adequately to present that issue to the court."). 28 U.S.C. § 2403(a) (2006) ("The United States shall, subject to the applicable provisions of law, have all the rights of a party and be subject to all liabilities of a party as to court costs to the extent necessary for a proper presentation of the facts and law relating to the question of constitutionality.").
-
(1937)
H.R. REP
, vol.2
, pp. 75-212
-
-
-
104
-
-
84866903570
-
-
note
-
The same statute provides that the state attorney general should similarly be notified where the constitutionality of a state statute is called into question.
-
-
-
-
105
-
-
84866905242
-
-
note
-
See id. § 2403(b).
-