Planning the Good Community: New Urbanism in Theory and Practice
[…] See Briffault, supra note 12, at 505.
-
-
-
-
503
-
-
69249199499
-
-
§ 11-807B Supp. ("The board of adjustment may: . . . Allow a variance from the terms of the ordinance when, owing to peculiar conditions, a strict interpretation would work an unnecessary hardship . . . .")
-
See, e.g.. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 11-807B (Supp. 2008) ("The board of adjustment may: . . . Allow a variance from the terms of the ordinance when, owing to peculiar conditions, a strict interpretation would work an unnecessary hardship . . . .");
-
(2008)
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann.
-
-
-
504
-
-
0344458782
-
-
§ 65906 West (permitting "[v]ariances from the terms of the zoning code . . . only when, because of special circumstances applicable to the property, . . . the strict application of the zoning ordinance deprives such property of privileges enjoyed by other property")
-
CAL. GOV'T CODE § 65906 (West 2009) (permitting "[v]ariances from the terms of the zoning code . . . only when, because of special circumstances applicable to the property, . . . the strict application of the zoning ordinance deprives such property of privileges enjoyed by other property");
-
(2009)
Cal. Gov't Code
-
-
-
505
-
-
0347517747
-
-