This may be a new zoning district or a zoning district that overlays the existing zoning district
[…] -
-
-
-
135
-
-
84869624501
-
-
Id. § 36-7-4- 1509(d)
-
Id. § 36-7-4- 1509(d).
-
-
-
-
136
-
-
70349704287
-
-
Local ordinances take a variety of approaches. See Planned Unit Developments, supra note * (note containing author's biographical information), at 68.
-
Local ordinances take a variety of approaches. See Planned Unit Developments, supra note * (note containing author's biographical information), at 68.
-
-
-
-
137
-
-
84869636552
-
-
§ 125.3503
-
Mich. Comp. L. § 125.3503(9) (West 2006).
-
(2006)
Mich. Comp. L.
, Issue.9
-
-
-
138
-
-
84869621566
-
-
Babcock Model, supra note 56, § 7(b)(6)
-
Babcock Model, supra note 56, § 7(b)(6).
-
-
-
-
139
-
-
70349716515
-
-
Pa. Stat. Ann. tit. 53, § 10709(b)(6) (West Supp.1997);
-
(1997)
Pa. Stat. Ann. Tit.
, vol.53
, Issue.6 B
, pp. 10709
-
-
-
140
-
-
84869624502
-
-
§ 24-67-105("Such resolution or ordinance may establish the sequence of development among the various types of uses")
-
see also Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-67-105(3) (1999) ("Such resolution or ordinance may establish the sequence of development among the various types of uses").
-
(1999)
Colo. Rev. Stat.
, Issue.3
-
-
-
141
-
-
84869605174
-
-
Babcock Model, supra note 56, § 3(b)(3).