This may be a new zoning district or a zoning district that overlays the existing zoning district
[…] , Issue.1
-
-
-
95
-
-
70349708944
-
-
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 278A.065(1) (LexisNexis 2000):
-
(2000)
Nev. Rev. Stat.
, vol.278 A
, Issue.1
, pp. 065
-
-
-
96
-
-
70349713487
-
-
note
-
"Planned unit development" means an area of land controlled by a landowner, which is to be developed as a single entity for one or more planned unit residential developments, one or more public, quasi-public, commercial or industrial areas, or both. This definition would include a single lot and raises the question whether a local government could impose a minimum tract size;
-
-
-
-
97
-
-
84875076872
-
-
§ 24-67-105 (ordinance may specify "minimum number of units or acres which may constitute a planned unit development")
-
see also Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-67-105 (ordinance may specify "minimum number of units or acres which may constitute a planned unit development").
-
Colo. Rev. Stat.
-
-
-
98
-
-
70349704282
-
-
The definition of "Planned Residential Unit Development" requires development of a number of dwelling units under a plan that does not correspond to the regulations for the residential zoning district. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 278A.070 (2000).
-
(2000)