This may be a new zoning district or a zoning district that overlays the existing zoning district
[…] -
see also Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-67-105 (ordinance may specify "minimum number of units or acres which may constitute a planned unit development").
-
Colo. Rev. Stat.
-
-
-
98
-
-
70349704282
-
-
The definition of "Planned Residential Unit Development" requires development of a number of dwelling units under a plan that does not correspond to the regulations for the residential zoning district. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 278A.070 (2000).
-
(2000)
Nev. Rev. Stat.
, vol.278 A
, pp. 070
-
-
-
99
-
-
70349715080
-
-
Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 24, § 4417(a) (2007).
-
(2007)
Vt. Stat. Ann. Tit.
, vol.24
, Issue.A
, pp. 4417
-
-
-
100
-
-
70349722769
-
-
note
-
This paragraph lists the purposes for which a planned unit development can be approved, which include "[t]o encourage compact, pedestrian-oriented development and redevelopment, and to promote a mix of residential uses or nonresidential uses, or both, especially in downtowns, village centers, new town centers, and associated neighborhoods," to implement the policies of the comprehensive plan, to encourage compatible development in the countryside, to allow flexibility in development, to provide for the conservation of open space features, to provide for the efficient use of public facilities, and to encourage energy-efficient