Got Ideas? 100 LAW
[…] -
-
-
-
303
-
-
77649306420
-
-
with N.M. STAT § 29-11A-2 (2004) (The legislature finds that: (1) sex offenders pose a significant risk of recidivism; and (2) the efforts of law enforcement agencies to protect their communities from sex offenders are impaired by the lack of information available concerning sex offenders who live within the agencies' jurisdictions.).
-
with N.M. STAT § 29-11A-2 (2004) ("The legislature finds that: (1) sex offenders pose a significant risk of recidivism; and (2) the efforts of law enforcement agencies to protect their communities from sex offenders are impaired by the lack of information available concerning sex offenders who live within the agencies' jurisdictions.").
-
-
-
-
304
-
-
77649283125
-
-
See, e.g., Neal v. Shimoda, 131 F.3d 818, 829 (9th Cir. 1997) (We can hardly conceive of a state's action bearing more 'stigmatizing consequences' than the labeling of a prison inmate as a sex offender.);
-
See, e.g., Neal v.