text accompanying notes 51-52
[…] -
See infra notes 131-132 and accompanying text; 16 U. S. C. § 1801 (a) (2) (2006) ("Certain stocks of fish have declined to the point where their survival is threatened, and other stocks of fish have been so substantially reduced in number that they could become similarly threatened as a consequence of (A) increased fishing pressure, (B) the inadequacy of fishery resource conservation and management practices and controls, or (C) direct and indirect habitat losses which have resulted in a diminished capacity to support existing fishing levels.") ;
-
-
-
-
64
-
-
76949095449
-
-
LEIGH RAYMOND, PRIVATE RIGHTS IN PUBLIC RESOURCES: EQUITY AND PROPERTY ALLOCATION IN MARKET-BASED ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY 15 & n. 2 (2003).
-