petition for cert, filed, 75 U.S.L.W. 3296 (U.S. Nov. 27, 2006) (No. 06-736),
[…] -
-
-
-
437
-
-
37749025167
-
-
id § 7479(2)(C) (For the purpose of th[e] [PSD program] . . . [t]he term 'construction' when used in connection with any source or facility, includes the modification (as defined in section [7411(a)] of this title) of any source or facility.). Because they do so, the benefit of the bubble policy to owners of plants located in nonattainment and PSD areas is even greater.
-
id § 7479(2)(C) ("For the purpose of th[e] [PSD program] . . . [t]he term 'construction' when used in connection with any source or facility, includes the modification (as defined in section [7411(a)] of this title) of any source or facility."). Because they do so, the benefit of the bubble policy to owners of plants located in nonattainment and PSD areas is even greater.
-
-
-
-
438
-
-
37749030671
-
-
See, e.g., Chevron U.S.A., Inc. v. Natural Res. Def.