petition for cert, filed, 75 U.S.L.W. 3296 (U.S. Nov. 27, 2006) (No. 06-736),
[…] -
-
-
-
435
-
-
37749004037
-
-
§7475 (a)1, 4
-
See id. §7475 (a)(1), (4).
-
See id
-
-
-
436
-
-
37749033676
-
-
These programs adopt the same definition of modification for purposes of their new source review provisions, See id. § 7501(4, For the purpose of th[e, nonattainment program, t]he terms 'modifications' and 'modified' mean the same as the term 'modification' as used in section [7411(a)4, of this title
-
These programs adopt the same definition of modification for purposes of their new source review provisions, See id. § 7501(4) ("For the purpose of th[e] [nonattainment program]. . . [t]he terms 'modifications' and 'modified' mean the same as the term 'modification' as used in section [7411(a)(4)] of this title.");
-
-
-
-
437
-
-
37749025167
-
-
id § 7479(2)(C) (For the purpose of th[e] [PSD program] . . . [t]he term 'construction' when used in connection with any source or facility, includes the modification (as defined in section [7411(a)] of this title) of any source or facility.).