(Susan J. Wolfson ed., Pearson Educ, Inc
[…] Preliminary Results and Implications, 6-10 (Mar. 25, (unpublished manuscript), available at, (surveying the 614 subprime home mortgage securitization deals from 2006)
-
See John P. Hunt, What Do Subprime Securitization Contracts Actually Say About Loan Modification? Preliminary Results and Implications 2-3, 6-10 (Mar. 25, 2009) (unpublished manuscript), available at http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/ papers.cfin?abstract-id=1369286 (surveying the 614 subprime home mortgage securitization deals from 2006).
-
(2009)
, pp. 2-3
-
-
Hunt, J.P.1
-
90
-
-
77950254707
-
-
§§ 77aaa-77bbbb
-
15 U. S. C. §§ 77aaa-77bbbb (2006).
-
(2006)
U.S.C.
, vol.15
-
-
-
91
-
-
77950194043
-
-
Id. §, ppp (b) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of the indenture.... the right of any holder of any indenture security to receive payment of the principal of and interest on such indenture security, on or after the respective due dates expressed in such indenture security, or to institute suit for the enforcement of any such payment on or after such respective dates, shall not be impaired or affected without the consent of such holder....") •
-