-
-
-
-
61
-
-
84868949708
-
-
See WASH. REV'. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(2) (West 2008).
-
See WASH. REV'. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(2) (West 2008).
-
-
-
-
62
-
-
84868952050
-
-
Compare id. § 49.60.400(1) (Initiative 200), with CAL. CONST. art. I, § 31 (a) (Proposition 209). Both provisions provide that [t]he state shall not discriminate against, or grant preferential treatment to any individual or group on the basis of race ⋯ in the operation of public employment, public education or public contracting.
-
Compare id. § 49.60.400(1) (Initiative 200), with CAL. CONST. art. I, § 31 (a) (Proposition 209). Both provisions provide that "[t]he state shall not discriminate against, or grant preferential treatment to any individual or group on the basis of race ⋯ in the operation of public employment, public education or public contracting."
-
-
-
-
63
-
-
66149123177
-
-
539 U.S. 306 2003
-
539 U.S. 306 (2003).
-
-
-
-
64
-
-
66149125818
-
-