CAL. CONST. art. I, § 31(h);
-
-
-
-
95
-
-
84868952020
-
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(9).
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(9).
-
-
-
-
98
-
-
84868949571
-
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(6). The California law is worded slightly differently but without any substantive distinction: Nothing in this section shall be interpreted as prohibiting action which must be taken to establish or maintain eligibility for any federal program, where ineligibility would result in a loss of federal funds to the state. CAL. CONST. art. I, § 31(e).
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 49.60.400(6). The California law is worded slightly differently but without any substantive distinction: "Nothing in this section shall be interpreted as prohibiting action which must be taken to establish or maintain eligibility for any federal program, where ineligibility would result in a loss of federal funds to the state." CAL. CONST. art. I, § 31(e).
-
-
-
-
99
-
-
66149107617
-
-
See, e.g., C & C Constr., Inc. v. Sacramento Mun. Util. Dist., 18 Cal. Rptr. 3d 715, 730 (Ct.