See supra subpart III.C. 1
-
This might be true of African American and Latino applicants with HSGPAs of 4.0 and higher. See supra subpart III.C. 1.
-
-
-
-
439
-
-
84868937435
-
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. §49.60.400(6) (West 2008). The California law is worded slightly differently, without any substantive difference: Nothing in this section shall be interpreted as prohibiting action which must be taken to establish or maintain eligibility for any federal program, where ineligibility would result in a loss of federal funds to the State. CAL. CONST, art. I, § 31 (e).
-
WASH. REV. CODE ANN. §49.60.400(6) (West 2008). The California law is worded slightly differently, without any substantive difference: "Nothing in this section shall be interpreted as prohibiting action which must be taken to establish or maintain eligibility for any federal program, where ineligibility would result in a loss of federal funds to the State." CAL. CONST, art. I, § 31 (e).
-
-
-
-
440
-
-
84868946809
-
-
See, e.g, Coal. to Defend Affirmative Action v.