-
-
-
-
66
-
-
58149110524
-
-
Missouri, see State v. Thompson, 627 S.W.2d 298, 302-03 (Mo. 1982) (en banc).
-
Missouri, see State v. Thompson, 627 S.W.2d 298, 302-03 (Mo. 1982) (en banc).
-
-
-
-
67
-
-
58149111880
-
-
See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 30, § 1105 (2007) (The entire taxable income of a resident of this State shall be the federal adjusted gross income as defined in the laws of the United States as the same are or shall become effective for any taxable year with the modifications. . . provided in this subchapter.).
-
See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 30, § 1105 (2007) ("The entire taxable income of a resident of this State shall be the federal adjusted gross income as defined in the laws of the United States as the same are or shall become effective for any taxable year with the modifications. . . provided in this subchapter.").
-
-
-
-
68
-
-
58149126925
-
-
Twelve state constitutions expressly allow dynamic incorporation of federal tax law: Colorado, see COLO. CONST, art. X, § 19;
-