58149108624
-
-
Id. § 6(a, 2, 120 Stat. at 2632 codified at 18 U.S.C. § 2441 note
-
Id. § 6(a) (2), 120 Stat. at 2632 (codified at 18 U.S.C. § 2441 note).
-
-
-
-
300
-
-
58149133275
-
-
See Uruguay Round Agreements Act § 129(b)(4, 19 U.S.C. § 3538(b, 4, 2006, providing that [t]he Trade Representative may, after consulting with the administering authority and the congressional committees under paragraph 3, direct the administering authority to implement, in whole or in part, the determination made by the agency that would be consistent with the WTO mandate
-
See Uruguay Round Agreements Act § 129(b)(4), 19 U.S.C. § 3538(b) (4) (2006) (providing that "[t]he Trade Representative may, after consulting with the administering authority and the congressional committees under paragraph (3), direct the administering authority to implement, in whole or in part, the determination" made by the agency that would be consistent with the WTO mandate).
-
-
-
-
301
-
-
58149122419
-
-
In March of 2002 the United States imposed thirty-percent tariffs on certain imported steel products and fifteen-percent tariffs on rebar and stainless steel.