-
-
-
-
176
-
-
58149117199
-
-
IDAHO CODE ANN. § 32-209 (2006) (All marriages contracted without this state, which would be valid by the laws of the state or country in which the same were contracted, are valid in this state, unless they violate the public policy of this state. Marriages that violate the public policy of this state include, but are not limited to, same-sex marriages, and marriages entered into under the laws of another state or country with the intent to evade the prohibitions of the marriage laws of this state.).
-
IDAHO CODE ANN. § 32-209 (2006) ("All marriages contracted without this state, which would be valid by the laws of the state or country in which the same were contracted, are valid in this state, unless they violate the public policy of this state. Marriages that violate the public policy of this state include, but are not limited to, same-sex marriages, and marriages entered into under the laws of another state or country with the intent to evade the prohibitions of the marriage laws of this state.").
-
-
-
-
177
-
-
58149130949
-
-
Whether even this limited statement is true depends upon the extent to which California is free, under the Federal Constitution, to prevent Oregon-licensed nonCalifornians from driving in California.