A typical example is section 406 of the Immigration and Nationality Act, which stated: "If any particular provision of th
[…] App. 1999) (summarizing proceedings in trial court).
-
-
-
-
102
-
-
33947673403
-
-
The California Code provided that: It is the intent of the Legislature that if the impact fee . . . is ruled unconstitutional by an appellate court or the California Supreme Court, or if the state is in any manner prevented by either of those courts from imposing or collecting the fee, the [low-income] repair assistance program . . . and any voluntary vehicle retirement program implemented by the department not be supported by money appropriated from the General Fund. Cal. Health & Safety Code § 44091.2.
-
The California Code provided that: It is the intent of the Legislature that if the impact fee . . . is ruled unconstitutional by an appellate court or the California Supreme Court, or if the state is in any manner prevented by either of those courts from imposing or collecting the fee, the [low-income] repair assistance program . . . and any voluntary vehicle retirement program implemented by the department not be supported by money appropriated from the General Fund. Cal. Health & Safety Code § 44091.2.
-
-
-
-
103
-
-
33947670445
-
-