text accompanying notes 29-30
[…] -
See Gonzalez v. Oregon, 546 U.S. 243, 270-72 (2006).
-
-
-
-
90
-
-
49149093150
-
-
In at least one situation, however, federal law provides additional substantive restrictions. See 10 U.S.C. § 980(a)2, 2000, providing that funds appropriated by the Department of Defense may not be used for research with incapacitated subjects unless the research is intended to be beneficial to the subject and the informed consent of the subject or a legal representative of the subject is obtained in advance
-
In at least one situation, however, federal law provides additional substantive restrictions. See 10 U.S.C. § 980(a)(2) (2000) (providing that funds appropriated by the Department of Defense may not be used for research with incapacitated subjects unless the research is "intended to be beneficial to the subject" and "the informed consent of the subject or a legal representative of the subject is obtained in advance").
-
-
-
-
91
-
-
49149116820
-
-