text accompanying notes 29-30
[…] -
See ALASKA STAT. § 47.30.830 (2008) (stating that "experimental treatments involving any significant risk of physical or psychological harm may not be administered to a patient" in a state mental health facility); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 16, § 5175(f) (2008) ("No [resident of a state mental hospital] shall be approached to participate in pharmaceutical research if patient is incapable of understanding the nature and consequences of patient's consent."); MO. ANN. STAT. §