The Domestic Response to Global Climate Change: What Role for Federal, State, and Litigation Initiatives?, 42
[…] -
-
-
-
164
-
-
47849092975
-
-
See Kaswan, supra note 86, at 10302
-
See Kaswan, supra note 86, at 10302.
-
-
-
-
165
-
-
84963456897
-
-
note 88 and accompanying text
-
See supra note 88 and accompanying text.
-
See supra
-
-
-
167
-
-
47849123879
-
-
see also CAL. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 38562(b)(6) (West 2007) (requiring CARB to consider the implementing regulations' overall societal benefits, including reductions in other air pollutants . . . and other benefits to the economy, environment, and public health.).
-
see also CAL. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 38562(b)(6) (West 2007) (requiring CARB to consider the implementing regulations' "overall societal benefits, including reductions in other air pollutants . . . and other benefits to the economy, environment, and public health.").
-
-
-
-
170
-
-
47849105870
-
-
MKT. ADVISORY COMM. TO THE CAL. AIR RES. BD., supra note 31, at 11.
-
MKT. ADVISORY COMM. TO THE CAL. AIR RES. BD., supra note 31, at 11.
-
-
-
-
171
-
-
47849085964
-
-
Id
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
172
-
-
47849092683
-
-
Id. at 55
-
Id. at 55.
-
-
-
-
173
-
-
47849124689