Volumn 10, Issue 3, 2004, Pages 211-249
[…] Id. at 200.
  • 8
    • 0001757247 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Complainant-respondent differences in procedural choice
    • See Robert S. Peirce, Dean G. Pruitt, & Sally J. Czaja, Complainant-Respondent Differences in Procedural Choice, 4 INT'L J. CONFLICT MGMT. 199, 200 (1993) (arguing that unassisted negotiation often fails approximately two thirds of the time).
    • (1993) Int'l J. Conflict Mgmt. , vol.4 , pp. 199
    • Peirce, R.S.1    Pruitt, D.G.2    Czaja, S.J.3
  • 9
    • 4544285901 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998)
    • ADR procedures include "any process or procedure, other than an adjudication by a presiding judge." 28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998).
  • 10
    • 4544284196 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • For descriptions of mediation and arbitration see notes 17-20 and accompanying text, infra.
  • 11
    • 4544311403 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998)
    • 28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998).
  • 12