Avoidance as dispute processing: An elaboration
[…] Id. at 200.
-
-
-
-
8
-
-
0001757247
-
Complainant-respondent differences in procedural choice
-
See Robert S. Peirce, Dean G. Pruitt, & Sally J. Czaja, Complainant-Respondent Differences in Procedural Choice, 4 INT'L J. CONFLICT MGMT. 199, 200 (1993) (arguing that unassisted negotiation often fails approximately two thirds of the time).
-
(1993)
Int'l J. Conflict Mgmt.
, vol.4
, pp. 199
-
-
Peirce, R.S.1
Pruitt, D.G.2
Czaja, S.J.3
-
9
-
-
4544285901
-
-
28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998)
-
ADR procedures include "any process or procedure, other than an adjudication by a presiding judge." 28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998).
-
-
-
-
10
-
-
4544284196
-
-
note
-
For descriptions of mediation and arbitration see notes 17-20 and accompanying text, infra.
-
-
-
-
11
-
-
4544311403
-
-
28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998)
-
28 U.S.C. §§ 651 (1998).
-
-
-
-
12
-
-
4544340744
-
-
28 U.S.C. §§ 651-58 (1998)
-