Choosing Healthcare for your Baby
[…] Cleveland: Why You Should Always Ask Your Urologist if He Is a Cocaine Addict, 52 Mercer L. Rev. 1159 (2001)
-
See Twerski & Cohen, supra note 99. But see Sage, Regulating Through Information, supra note 37, at 1750 n.172 (citing cases refusing to hold doctors liable for failure to disclose physician specific information); Kate Sievert Cook, Casenote, Albany Urology Clinic, P.C. v. Cleveland: Why You Should Always Ask Your Urologist if He Is a Cocaine Addict, 52 Mercer L. Rev. 1159 (2001).
-
-
-
Cook, K.S.1
-
128
-
-
0346053423
-
-
note
-
See Health Care Quality Improvement Act of 1986, 42 U.S.C.A. § 11101(1) (1994) ("The increasing occurrence of medical malpractice and the need to improve the quality of medical care have become nationwide problems that warrant greater efforts than those that can be undertaken by any individual State.")
-
-
-
-
131
-
-
0346684073
-
Malpractice Liability: Is the Grass on the Other Side Greener?
-
P. Schuck ed.
-
(citing Danzon, Malpractice Liability: Is the Grass on the Other Side Greener?, in Tort Law and the Public Interest 179 (P. Schuck ed., 1991)).
-
(1991)
Tort Law and the Public Interest