Volumn 64, Issue 1, 2011, Pages 61-139
[…] • 145
    • 79952970825 scopus 로고
    • An historical introduction to the doctrine of subrogation: The early history of the doctrine 1
    • M.L. Marasinghe, An Historical Introduction to the Doctrine of Subrogation: The Early History of the Doctrine 1,10 VAL. U. L. REV. 45, 45 (1975).
    • (1975) 10 Val. U.L. Rev. , vol.45 , pp. 45
    • Marasinghe, M.L.1
  • 146
    • 79952940333 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Oklahoma, for example simply creates the exception by statute. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 2017(D) (2008) ("The assignment of claims not arising out of contract is prohibited. However, nothing in this section shall be construed to affect the law in this state as relates to the transfer of claims through subrogation.")
    • Oklahoma, for example simply creates the exception by statute. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 2017(D) (2008) ("The assignment of claims not arising out of contract is prohibited. However, nothing in this section shall be construed to affect the law in this state as relates to the transfer of claims through subrogation.");
  • 147
    • 79952959267 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also Quality Chiropractic, PC v. Farmers Ins. Co., 51 P.3d 1172, 1179 (N.M. Ct.