129 S. Ct. 2527, 2536
[…] -
-
-
-
278
-
-
79952175419
-
-
Giannelli, supra note 23, at 1329-30 (footnotes omitted)
-
Giannelli, supra note 23, at 1329-30 (footnotes omitted).
-
-
-
-
279
-
-
79952180340
-
-
For example, the services of the FBI Laboratory are available without charge to all police departments
-
For example, the services of the FBI Laboratory are available without charge to all police departments.
-
-
-
-
280
-
-
79952139297
-
-
See 28 C.F.R. §0.85(g) (2009) ("[The FBI Laboratory is] to provide, without cost, technical and scientific assistance... for all duly constituted law enforcement agencies,... which may desire to avail themselves of the service.")
-
See 28 C.F.R. §0.85(g) (2009) ("[The FBI Laboratory is] to provide, without cost, technical and scientific assistance... for all duly constituted law enforcement agencies,... which may desire to avail themselves of the service.").
-
-
-
-
281
-
-
78149309777
-
-
543 U.S. 125,140 Ginsburg, J., dissenting ("According to the Department of Justice, approximately eight out of ten state felony defendants use court-appointed lawyers.")
-
See Kowalski v.