infra Part I
[…] U. L. Rev.
, vol.46
, pp. 371
-
-
Budnitz, M.E.1
-
230
-
-
79551552367
-
-
WARD, supra note 88, §13.01, at 13-2 to 13-6 (elaborating on rulemaking authority under FTC Act §6(g))
-
WARD, supra note 88, §13.01, at 13-2 to 13-6 (elaborating on rulemaking authority under FTC Act §6(g)).
-
-
-
-
231
-
-
79551516890
-
-
WARD, supra note 88, § 13.01, at 13-4 (discussing the more
-
See WARD, supra note 88, § 13.01, at 13-4 (discussing the more "elaborate procedures" under the Magnuson-Moss/FTC Improvement Act).
-
-
-
-
232
-
-
79551505458
-
-
Pub. L. No. 93637, 88 Stat. 2183 (1975) (codified at 15 U.S.C. § 57a(a)(1)(B) (2000)) (providing authority to promulgate "rules which define with specificity acts or practices which are unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce")
-
See Pub. L. No. 93-637, 88 Stat. 2183 (1975) (codified at 15 U.S.C. § 57a(a)(1)(B) (2000)) (providing authority to promulgate "rules which define with specificity acts or practices which are unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce").
-
-
-
-
233
-
-
79551514758
-
-
Budnitz, supra note 104, at 376 (noting the support of the Nixon administration and Congress for increased FTC activism)
-
See Budnitz, supra note 104, at 376 (noting the support of the Nixon administration and Congress for increased FTC activism).
-
-
-
-
234
-