Unintended Pregnancy in the United States
[…] -
(2000)
Mass. Ann. Laws Ch. 209C, § 9
-
-
-
125
-
-
78751609953
-
-
note
-
N.D. CENT. CODE § 14-20-48 (2009) (adopting language from Section 621(d) of the Uniform Parentage Act).
-
(2009)
N.D. Cent. Code § 14-20-48
-
-
-
127
-
-
78751637687
-
-
note
-
TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.636(g) (Vernon 2008) ("On a finding of parentage, the court may... on a proper showing, order a party to pay an equitable portion of all of the prenatal and postnatal health care expenses of the mother and the child.").
-
(2008)
Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.636(G)
-
-
-
128
-
-
78751638223
-
-
note
-
UTAH CODE ANN. § 78B-15-613 (2008) (adopting language from Section 621(d) of the Uniform Parentage Act).
-
(2008)
Utah Code Ann. § 78B-15-613
-
-
-
131
-
-
78751607693
-
-
note
-
UNIF. PARENTAGE ACT § 621(d) (amended 2002) ("Copies of bills for genetic testing and for prenatal and postnatal health care for the mother and child which are furnished to the adverse party not less than 10 days before the date of a hearing are admissible to establish... that the charges were reasonable, necessary, and customary."), available at http://www.law.upenn.edu/bll/archives/ulc/upa/final2002.pdf.
-
(2002)
Unif. Parentage Act § 621(D)
-
-
-
132
-
-
78751632995
-
-
note
-